Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool Open Fencing Tournament 2015
Location: Body and Mind Mossley Hill
Event: Allstar Cup - Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 21 March 2015 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CORLETT, Thomas Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas Northwich NATIONAL GBR U  
3T GREENHALGH, Sam Leeds University NATIONAL GBR U  
3T SHEPHERD, Benjamin Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
5 LENNON, Christopher Cardiff Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
6 GARDNER, Matthew Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
7 PATRICK, Keiran Dundee Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
8 DAVIES, Jack Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
9 EDWARDS, Owen Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
10 SUHA, Adam U/a NATIONAL HUN U  
11 MCCARTHY, Caleb Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
12 MELVEIN, Liam Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
13 RUTHERFORD, James A & C NATIONAL GBR U  
14 DIX, James Manchester University NATIONAL GBR U  
15 KIY, Jeffrey Landsdowne NATIONAL GBR U  
16 EL AMRANI, Ayman Sheffield Buccaneers NATIONAL GBR U  
17 BOYD, Devon Lancaster Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
18 DELAMERE, Ben Dolphin NATIONAL GBR U  
19 HOUGHTON, Jacob Abergele NATIONAL GBR U  
20 KEMP, John Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
21 BRODERICK, John Dolphin NATIONAL GBR U  
22 TOPLIS, Ian Foiled Again NATIONAL GBR U  
23 JACQUES, Christopher Lancaster Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
24 SULAIMAN, Umar Sheffield Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
25 CLAGUE, Alan Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
26 MCKAY, Daniel Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
27 BIRCH, Owen Lancaster Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
28 SPIGLER, Giacomo Sheffield Uni NATIONAL ITA U  
29 GOZZELINO, Andrea Dolphin NATIONAL ITA U  
30 WRIGHT, Vincent Dolphin NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOPLIS, Ian 1   D2 D0 V5 D1   1 8 19 -11 5
EL AMRANI, Ayman 2 V5   D1 D4 D0   1 10 17 -7 4
CORLETT, Thomas 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 6 +13 1
BRODERICK, John 4 D4 V5 V5   D1   2 15 18 -3 3
GARDNER, Matthew 5 V5 V5 D0 V5     3 15 7 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SULAIMAN, Umar 1   D0 D0 D4 D4   0 8 20 -12 5
DELAMERE, Ben 2 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 17 10 +7 2
LENNON, Christopher 3 V5 V5   D1 V5   3 16 9 +7 3
SUHA, Adam 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 11 +8 1
CLAGUE, Alan 5 V5 D1 D2 D1     1 9 19 -10 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
HOUGHTON, Jacob 2 D1   V5 V5 D1   2 12 12 0 3
GOZZELINO, Andrea 3 D0 D2   V5 D2   1 9 19 -10 4
BIRCH, Owen 4 D1 D0 D4   D2   0 7 20 -13 5
MELVEIN, Liam 5 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 18 10 +8 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATRICK, Keiran 1   D4 V5 D4 V5   2 18 15 +3 3
KIY, Jeffrey 2 V5   V5 D1 V5   3 16 12 +4 2
KEMP, John 3 D2 D3   D1 V5   1 11 16 -5 4
GREENHALGH, Sam 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 9 +11 1
JACQUES, Christopher 5 D3 D0 D1 D3     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SHEPHERD, Benjamin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 12 +8 1
MCKAY, Daniel 2 D3   D0 D1 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
RUTHERFORD, James 3 D3 V5   D3 D3   1 14 15 -1 4
DAVIES, Jack 4 D4 V5 V5   D3   2 17 14 +3 3
DIX, James 5 D2 V5 V5 V5     3 17 11 +6 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WRIGHT, Vincent 1   D1 D0 D2 D3   0 6 20 -14 5
MCCARTHY, Caleb 2 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 16 10 +6 2
EDWARDS, Owen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
SPIGLER, Giacomo 4 V5 D1 D1   D2   1 9 17 -8 4
BOYD, Devon 5 V5 D3 D2 V5     2 15 15 0 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
CLAGUE, Alan 1   D2 D0 D1 D3   0 6 20 -14 5
MCCARTHY, Caleb 2 V5   D0 V5 V5   3 15 14 +1 2
EDWARDS, Owen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
KIY, Jeffrey 4 V5 D4 D4   V5   2 18 14 +4 3
TOPLIS, Ian 5 V5 D3 D1 D3     1 12 18 -6 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATRICK, Keiran 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 7 +11 2
DIX, James 3 D1 D2   V5 V5   2 13 10 +3 3
SULAIMAN, Umar 4 D0 D0 D0   V5   1 5 16 -11 4
GOZZELINO, Andrea 5 D0 D0 D0 D1     0 1 20 -19 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GREENHALGH, Sam 1   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 17 8 +9 2
JACQUES, Christopher 2 D2   D0 V5 D0   1 7 17 -10 4
DAVIES, Jack 3 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 11 10 +1 3
SPIGLER, Giacomo 4 D0 D2 D0   D0   0 2 20 -18 5
LENNON, Christopher 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 2 +18 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOYD, Devon 1   V5 D4 V5 D3   2 17 13 +4 3
BIRCH, Owen 2 D1   D0 D0 V5   1 6 19 -13 5
EL AMRANI, Ayman 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 13 +4 2
SHEPHERD, Benjamin 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 7 +10 1
DELAMERE, Ben 5 V5 D4 D4 D0     1 13 18 -5 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GARDNER, Matthew 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
KEMP, John 2 D0   V5 V5 D1   2 11 15 -4 3
WRIGHT, Vincent 3 D4 D3   D0 D2   0 9 20 -11 5
HOUGHTON, Jacob 4 D3 D2 V5   D3   1 13 15 -2 4
CORLETT, Thomas 5 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 16 11 +5 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCKAY, Daniel 1   D0 D1 V5 D3   1 9 17 -8 4
MELVEIN, Liam 2 V5   D4 V5 D4   2 18 12 +6 3
RUTHERFORD, James 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
BRODERICK, John 4 D2 D2 D2   D4   0 10 20 -10 5
SUHA, Adam 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 16 +1 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) EDWARDS, Owen - U          
   (1) EDWARDS, Owen - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (16) DAVIES, Jack - U      
 (17) DELAMERE, Ben - U    10 - 15      
   (16) DAVIES, Jack - U        
 (16) DAVIES, Jack - U  5 - 15        
       (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U    
 (9) SUHA, Adam - U      12 - 15    
   (9) SUHA, Adam - U        
 (24) SULAIMAN, Umar - U  15 - 4        
     (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U      
 (25) CLAGUE, Alan - U    8 - 15      
   (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U        
 (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  5 - 15        
         (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  
 (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U        15 - 9  
   (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U        
 (28) SPIGLER, Giacomo - U  15 - 4        
     (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U      
 (21) BRODERICK, John - U    15 - 6      
   (12) RUTHERFORD, James - U        
 (12) RUTHERFORD, James - U  10 - 15        
       (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U    
 (13) DIX, James - U      12 - 15    
   (13) DIX, James - U        
 (20) KEMP, John - U  15 - 9        
     (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U      
 (29) GOZZELINO, Andrea - U    6 - 15      
   (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U        
 (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U  5 - 15        
           (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U
 (3) LENNON, Christopher - U          15 - 12
   (3) LENNON, Christopher - U        
 (30) WRIGHT, Vincent - U  15 - 8        
     (3) LENNON, Christopher - U      
 (19) HOUGHTON, Jacob - U    15 - 12      
   (14) KIY, Jeffrey - U        
 (14) KIY, Jeffrey - U  7 - 15        
       (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U    
 (11) MELVEIN, Liam - U      14 - 15    
   (11) MELVEIN, Liam - U        
 (22) TOPLIS, Ian - U  15 - 10        
     (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U      
 (27) BIRCH, Owen - U    5 - 15      
   (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U        
 (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U  3 - 15        
         (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U  
 (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U        7 - 15  
   (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U        
 (26) MCKAY, Daniel - U  15 - 0        
     (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U      
 (23) JACQUES, Christopher - U    15 - 10      
   (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U        
 (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U  14 - 15        
       (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U    
 (15) BOYD, Devon - U      14 - 15    
   (18) EL AMRANI, Ayman - U        
 (18) EL AMRANI, Ayman - U  11 - 15        
     (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U      
 (31) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U        
 (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com